Season Highlights

 

Fall Season: 2018-2019

  • 377 Fall Student-Athletes
  • Academic Excellence
    •    214 Fall Athletes With A 3.5 or Above GPA
  • Fall Leader In All-Sports Points In The ECC
  • 3 Coach of the Year Awards
    •    Missy Siemers, Girls Cross Country
    •    Brad Suder, Boys Golf
    •    Gail Maundrell, Girls Tennis
  • 3 ECC Athletes of the Year
    •    Chris Workman, Boys Soccer
    •    Sam Bush, Girls Cross Country
    •    Caitlin Fisher, Girls Tennis
  • 8 Teams Finished In Top 10 of the City Polls
    •    B & G Cross Country, B & G Soccer, B & G Golf, Girls Tennis, Girls Volleyball 
  • 2 League Championships, Girls Cross Country, Girls Tennis
  • 6 Teams Finished 2nd In ECC
  • 3 Regional Qualifying Teams
    •    B & G Cross Country, Boys Soccer
  • 2 District Champion Teams
    •    Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country
  • 1 State Qualifying Team and 2 Individuals
    •    Girls Cross Country Team
      • Sam Bush, Ella Lambert, Jayne Maxwell, Lydia Bentley
      • Anna Polivka, Jenny Middendorf, Isabel Shim
    •    Caitlin Fisher, Girls Tennis
    •    Peter Morton, Boys Cross Country
  • 4 Year Varsity Letter Winners
    •    Girls Cross Country: Sam Bush, Lydia Bentley, Bridget Lloyd
    •    Boys Cross Country: Derek Carter, Calvin Seeman
    •    Girls Tennis: Savannah Allen, Caitlin Fisher
    •    Boys Golf: Cash Renfro
    •    Boys Soccer: Chris Workman, Will Cissell
    •    Volleyball: Peyton Kennedy
  • Girls Soccer ECC Recognition
    •    Spencer Heming—1st Team   
      •    All SW District
    •    Kily Egan —1st Team
      •    All SW District
    •    Emma Siler—1st Team
    •    Cara Hauserman—2nd Team
    •    Rachel Heis—2nd Team
    •    Taylor Black— Honorable Mention
  • Boys Soccer ECC Recognition
    •    Chris Workman– Player of the Year
      •    All SW District
    •    Trey Shetler– 1st Team
    •    Tommy Bernard—2nd Team
    •    Will Cissell–2nd Team
    •    Peyton Hicks-2nd Team
    •    Austin Long– 2nd Team
    •    William McGrew– Honorable Mention
  • Girls Cross Country ECC Recognition
    •    Sam Bush — Runner of the Year
    •    Jayne Maxwell —1st Team
    •    Ella Lambert — 2nd Team
    •    Lydia Bentley — 2nd Team
    •    Anna Polivka — 2nd Team
    •    Isabel Shim — 2nd Team
    •    Jenny Middendorf — Honorable Mention
  • Boys Golf ECC Recognition
    •    Cash Renfro— 1st Team
    •    Nicholas Langan— 2nd Team
    •    Samir Rana— Honorable Mention
  • Girls Tennis ECC Recognition
    •    Caitlin Fisher — 4x Player of the Year
      •    1st Team, GCTCA
      •    Sectional and District Champion
      •    State Tournament Elite Eight
    •    Savannah Allen — 1st Team
      •    District Qualifier
      •    Honorable Mention, GCTCA
    •    Cara Hogan & Morgan Reynolds-1st Team Doubles
      •    Honorable Mention, GCTCA
    •    Jessie Pierce & Kaia Cirone– 2nd Team Doubles
      •    Honorable Mention, GCTCA
    •    Savannah Webber — Honorable Mention
  • Boys Cross Country ECC Recognition
    •    Peter Morton —1st Team
      • State Qualifier
    •    John Morton —1st Team
    •    Derek Carter— 1st Team
    •    Andrew Kissel —2nd Team
    •    Jack Bentley—2nd Team
    •    Sean Butkovich— 2nd Team
    •    Calvin Seeman— 2nd Team
  • Girls Golf ECC Recognition
    • Elizabeth Chamberlin— 1st Team
      • District Qualifier
    • Margot Swartz—1st Team
    • Alyssa Haverstraw—2nd Team
    • Abby Pera— Honorable Mention
  • Volleyball ECC Recognition
    • Peyton Kennedy—1st Team
      • 2nd Team All District
    • Elise Schulok—1st Team
      • 3rd Team All District
    • Sarah Gormley—2nd Team
    • Kali Phillips— Honorable Mention